Upcoming TV broadcasts

2017

FAI JUNIOR CUP FINAL
Evergreen v Sheriff YC

eirSport 1
Sat 20 May – 3:30pm

TG4
Sun 21 May – 5:25pm
Fri 26 May – 7:30pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS
Killarney Celtic v Sheriff YC
Boyle Celtic v Evergreen

eirSport 1
Sun 16 Apr – 6:15pm
Mon 17 Apr – 5:30am
Mon 17 Apr – 4:00pm
Tue 18 Apr – 2:30pm

TG4
Sat 6 May – 1:05pm

SSI/IRFU STUDENT RUGBY CUP FINALS
LIVE

YouTube Live and Facebook Live
Wed 29 Mar –
1730-1930 – Women: NUI Galway v UL
1930-2130 – Men: Garda College v IT Carlow

eirSport 1
Thu 6 Apr – 1:00pm
Fri 7 Apr – 1:00am (Thurs night)
Fri 7 Apr – 9:00am
Sat 8 Apr – 1:30am (Fri night)

FAI JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Killarney Celtic v Janesboro, Carrick United v Boyle Celtic, Evergreen v Kilmallock United, Peake Villa v Sheriff YC

eirSport 1
Sat 18 Mar – 3:55pm
Mon 20 Mar – 4:30pm
Tues 21 Mar – 2:00pm

TG4
Sun 26 Mar – 1:30pm
Sat 1 Apr – 1:25pm

ATHLONE INDOOR GRAND PRIX ATHLETICS
LIVE
Wed 15 Feb –
1900-2130 GMT – YouTube Live
2000-2230 CET – Fox Sports Europe in Turkey, Greece, Israel, Cyprus, Malta

HIGHLIGHTS
TG4
Fri 24 Mar – 7:30pm
Sun 26 Mar – 12:55am (Sat night)

eirSport
Fri 17 Feb – 2:30pm – eirSport 2
Fri 17 Feb – 4:30pm – eirSport 1
Fri 17 Feb – 8:00pm – eirSport 2

Premier Sports
Fri 17 Feb – 2:30pm
Fri 17 Feb – 8:00pm

Fox Sports Europe – CET times
Thu 16 Feb – 2:30pm
Tue 21 Mar – 4:00pm
Tue 21 Mar – 11:55pm
Wed 22 Mar – 7:00am
Thu 23 Mar – 2:00pm
Tue 28 Mar – 7:00pm

Fox Sports Netherlands
Tue 21 Mar – 11:55pm

Fox Sports Italia
Tue 21 Mar – 11:55pm

Highlights also on Fox Sports Africa

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEVENTH ROUND
featuring Ballynanty Rovers v Killarney Celtic, Evergreen v Willow Park, Navan Cosmos v Janesboro FC, Peake Villa v Crumlin United

eirSport 1
Sun 12 Feb – 1:25pm & 10:00pm
Mon 13 Feb – 5:30pm
Tue 14 Feb – 4:30pm

ANTRIM INTERNATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY 2017

eirSport
Thur 19 Jan – 8:00pm (eir 1)

Sat 28 Jan – 9:30pm (eir 2)
Tues 31 Jan – 5:00pm (eir 2)
Wed 1 Feb – 9:00am (eir 2)
Wed 1 Feb – 11:55pm (eir 2)
Thur 2 Feb – 7:00am (eir 2)
Mon 6 Feb – 2:30pm (eir 1)
Mon 6 Feb – 8:00pm (eir 2)
Tues 7 Feb – 5:00am (eir 2)
Wed 8 Feb – 3:00am (eir 2)
Thur 9 Feb – 3:00pm (eir 1)

Premier Sports
Sat 28 Jan – 9:30pm
Tues 31 Jan – 5:00pm
Wed 1 Feb – 9:00am
Wed 1 Feb – 11:55pm
Thur 2 Feb – 7:00am
Mon 6 Feb – 8:00pm
Tues 7 Feb – 5:00am
Wed 8 Feb – 3:00am

Fox Sports Africa
Sun 19 Feb 2017 – 07:15
Mon 20 Feb 2017 – 12:45

Fox Sports Europe
Wed 8 Feb – 17:00 CET
Wed 8 Feb – 22:00 CET
Thu 9 Feb – 07:30 CET
Thu 9 Feb – 14:00 CET
Fri 10 Feb – 18:30 CET
Mon 13 Feb – 20:00 CET
Tues 14 Feb – 13:30 CET
Fri 17 Feb – 05:00 CET
Thu 23 Feb – 13:30 CET

FAI JUNIOR CUP SIXTH ROUND
featuring Rush Athletic v Ballynanty Rovers, Abbeyfeale United v Navan Cosmos, Ballina Town v Boyle Celtic, Grattan United v Villa FC, Newmarket Celtic v Killarney Celtic, Sheriff YC v Usher Celtic

eirSport 1
Sun 22 Jan 1:25pm, 7:00pm & 11:30pm

2016

FAI JUNIOR CUP FIFTH ROUND
featuring Sheriff YC v Carew Park, Courtown Hibs v Ballynanty Rovers, Kilmore Celtic v Donnycarney, Killarney Celtic v Mervue United, Regional United v Pike Rovers, Rivervalley Rangers v Westport United

Irish TV
Sat 10 Dec – 7:30pm
Sun 11 Dec – 1:30am (Sat night)
Sun 11 Dec – 3:00pm
Wed 14 Dec – 12:30pm
Sat 17 Dec – 1:00pm
Sat 17 Dec – 10:00pm
Sun 18 Dec – 4:00am
Tue 20 Dec – 12:30pm
Thu 29 Dec – 12:30pm
Sat 7 Jan 2017 – 7:30pm
Sun 8 Jan – 1:30am (Sat night)
Sat 14 Jan – 1:00pm
Sat 14 Jan – 10:00pm
Sun 15 Jan – 4:00am
Wed 18 Jan – 12:30pm
Sat 21 Jan – 1:00pm
Sat 21 Jan – 10:00pm
Sun 22 Jan – 4:00am
Sun 29 Jan – 12:30pm
Sat 4 Feb – 3:00pm
Sat 4 Feb – 7:30pm
Wed 8 Feb – 12:30pm
Sat 11 Feb – 1:00pm
Sat 11 Feb – 10:00pm
Sun 12 Feb – 4:00am
Fri 17 Feb – 12:30pm
Sun 26 Feb – 12:30pm
Sat 4 Mar – 7:30pm
Sun 5 Mar – 1:30am
Sun 5 Mar – 3:00pm

eir Sport 1
Sun 11 Dec – 7:00pm

ATHLETICS GOLD
Irish Schools Track & Field 2014

IrishTV
Tues 6 Dec – 10:00pm
Wed 7 Dec – 4:30am
Sat 10 Dec – 1:30pm
Sun 11 Dec – 3:30pm
Fri 30 Dec – 12:30pm
Sat 31 Dec – 12:00pm
Sun 1 Jan 2017 – 1:00pm
Tue 3 Jan – 10:00pm
Wed 4 Jan – 4:00am
Sat 7 Jan – 1:30pm
Sun 8 Jan – 3:30pm
Mon 30 Jan – 12:30pm
Tues 31 Jan – 12:00pm
Sat 4 Feb – 1:30pm
Sat 4 Feb – 3:30pm
Tue 14 Feb – 10:00pm
Wed 15 Feb – 4:30am
Mon 27 Feb – 12:30pm
Tue 28 Feb – 12:00pm
Sat 4 Mar – 1:30pm
Sun 5 Mar – 3:30pm

SPORTS SPECIAL
International Soccer – Ireland Women v Basque Country
Waterford GAA Football – Geraldines v Portlaw

IrishTV
Fri 2 Dec – 8:30pm
Sat 3 Dec – 2:30am (Fri night)
Sun 4 Dec – 12:30pm
Mon 5 Dec – 12:30pm
Thu 8 Dec – 12:30pm
Tue 13 Dec – 12:30pm
Sat 17 Dec – 1:30pm
Mon 2 Jan 2017 – 12:30pm
Thu 5 Jan – 12:30pm
Tue 10 Jan – 12:30pm
Sat 14 Jan – 1:30pm
Tue 17 Jan – 12:30pm
Sat 21 Jan – 1:30pm
Thu 2 Feb – 12:30pm
Tue 7 Feb – 12:30pm
Sat 11 Feb – 1:30pm
Thu 2 Mar – 12:30pm
Tue 7 Mar – 12:30pm

GAELIC GAMES
WATERFORD INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL FINAL

Geraldines v Portlaw

IrishTV
Wed 30 Nov – 8:00pm
Thur 1 Dec – 2:30am (Wed night)
Sat 3 Dec – 1:00pm
Fri 9 Dec – 9:30pm
Tue 13 Dec – 10:00pm
Wed 14 Dec – 4:30am
Mon 19 Dec – 7:30am
Mon 19 Dec – 11:00pm
Thur 22 Dec – 7:30am
Sat 31 Dec – 3:00pm
Sun 1 Jan 2017 – 7:30am
Fri 6 Jan – 9:30pm
Tue 10 Jan – 10:00pm
Wed 11 Jan – 4:30am
Tue 17 Jan- 10:00pm
Wed 18 Jan – 4:30am
Sun 22 Jan – 7:30am
Tue 31 Jan- 3:00pm
Tue 7 Feb – 10:00pm
Wed 8 Feb – 4:30am
Thu 16 Feb – 7:30am
Thu 16 Feb – 11:00pm
Sun 19 Feb – 7:30am
Tue 28 Feb – 3:00pm
Fri 3 Mar – 9:30pm
Tue 7 Mar – 10:00pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP FOURTH ROUND
featuring Sheriff YC v Collinstown FC, Janesboro v Moyross United, Carrick United v Hibernians (Waterford), Crettyard United v North End United, Westport United v Conn Rangers, Youghal United v Rathcoole Rovers

Irish TV
Sat 19 Nov – 8:00pm
Fri 25 Nov – 8:30pm
Sat 26 Nov – 2:30am (Fri night)
Sat 26 Nov – 10:00pm
Sun 27 Nov – 4:00am
Sat 3 Dec – 10:00pm
Sun 4 Dec – 4:00am

eir Sport 1
Sun 20 Nov – 1:30pm
Mon 21 Nov – 3:30pm
Mon 21 Nov – 7:30pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP THIRD ROUND
featuring Collinstown FC v Kilbarrack United, St Michael’s v Glengoole United, Crumlin United v Fairview YC, Waterford Crystal v Ferrybank, College Corinthians v Strand United

eir Sport 1
Sun 30 Oct – 6:00pm
Mon 31 Oct – 7:00pm

Irish TV
Fri 4 Nov – 8:30pm
Sat 5 Nov – 2:30am
Sat 5 Nov – 10:30pm
Sun 6 Nov – 4:30am
Sat 12 Nov – 10:00pm
Sun 13 Nov – 4:00am

JUNIOR TOUR OF IRELAND CYCLING
TG4
Fri 26 Aug – 7:30pm

Irish TV
Sun 14 Aug – 9:00pm
Tue 16 Aug – 10:00pm
Tue 27 Sept – 9:00pm

eir Sport 1
Mon 1 Aug – 11:00pm
Thu 4 Aug – 8:30am
Fri 5 Aug – 3:00pm – eir Sport 2
Sat 6 Aug – 8:00am
Sun 7 Aug – 9:00am – eir Sport 2
Sun 7 Aug – 8:00pm

Premier Sports
Fri 5 Aug – 3:00pm
Sun 7 Aug – 9:00am

Fox Sports Europe – CET times
Thu 1 Sept – 1530
Thu 1 Sept – 2300
Sun 4 Sept – 0500
Mon 5 Sept – 0230 (Sun night)
Mon 5 Sept – 1800
Tue 6 Sept – 0100 (Mon night)
Tue 6 Sept – 0500
Wed 7 Sept – 0500
Wed 7 Sept – 1130
Wed 7 Sept – 2300
Mon 12 Sept – 2355
Thu 15 Sept – 0400

Fox Sports Nederland – CET times
Sun 4 Sept – 0500
Mon 5 Sept – 0230 (Sun night)
Mon 5 Sept – 1800
Tue 6 Sept – 0100 (Mon night)
Tue 6 Sept – 0500
Wed 7 Sept – 0500
Wed 7 Sept – 1130
Wed 7 Sept – 2300
Mon 12 Sept – 2355
Thu 15 Sept – 0400

Fox Sports Turkiye – local times
Thu 1 Sept – 1630
Thu 1 Sept – 2358
Sun 4 Sept – 0600
Mon 5 Sept – 0330 (Sun night)
Mon 5 Sept – 1900
Tue 6 Sept – 0200 (Mon night)
Tue 6 Sept – 0600
Wed 7 Sept – 0600
Wed 7 Sept – 1230
Wed 7 Sept – 2355
Tue 13 Sept – 0100
Thu 15 Sept – 0500

Highlights also on Fox Sports Africa. Check listings for details.

MORTON GAMES
Irish TV
Fri 29 July – 9:00pm

eir Sport
Sun 31 July – 12:25pm – eir Sport 2
Mon 1 Aug – 8:00am – eir Sport 2
Mon 1 Aug – 11:00am – eir Sport 1
Mon 1 Aug – 12:15pm – eir Sport 2
Tue 2 Aug – 11:30pm – eir Sport 2
Wed 3 Aug – 8:00am – eir Sport 1
Fri 5 Aug – 11:00am – eir Sport 1
Fri 5 Aug – 2:00pm – eir Sport 2
Sun 7 Aug – 3:00am – eir Sport 1 (Sat night)
Sun 7 Aug – 10:30am – eir Sport 1
Sun 7 Aug – 7:00pm – eir Sport 1

Premier Sports UK
Sun 31 July – 12:25pm
Mon 1 Aug – 8:00am
Mon 1 Aug – 12:15pm
Tue 2 Aug – 11:30pm
Fri 5 Aug – 2:00pm

Fox Sports 2 Africa
Sun 28 Aug – 1000CAT/0800GMT
Mon 29 Aug – 1645CAT/1445GMT
Fri 2 Sept – 1515CAT/1315GMT
Mon 5 Sept – 0815CAT/0615GMT
Tue 6 Sept – 1730CAT/1530GMT

Fox Sports Europe – CET times
Wed 21 Sept – 1500
Wed 21 Sept – 2355
Fri 23 Sept – 0500
Fri 23 Sept – 0800
Sat 24 Sept – 0130 (Fri night)

Fox Sports Nederland – CET times
Wed 21 Sept – 2355
Fri 23 Sept – 0500
Fri 23 Sept – 0800
Sat 24 Sept – 0130 (Fri night)

Fox Sports Turkiye – local times
Wed 21 Sept – 1600
Thu 22 Sept – 0100
Fri 23 Sept – 0600
Fri 23 Sept – 0900
Sat 24 Sept – 0230

YouTube LIVE
Fri 22 July – 7:00pm – 9:15pm approx (1800-2015 GMT)

ESPN3 LIVE – US & Caribbean
Fri 22 July – 2:00pm – 4:15pm approx Eastern

Highlights also on Fox Sports Europe, Fox Sports Italia and Fox Sports Nederland. Check listings for details.

NATIONAL PITCH&PUTT MATCHPLAY FINALS
Irish TV
Sun 10 July – 9:00pm
Tues 2 Aug – 10:00pm
Mon 5 Dec – 2:00pm
Wed 7 Dec – 11:00am
Sat 10 Dec – 12:30pm
Sun 11 Dec – 12:00pm
Thur 15 Dec – 8:00pm
Fri 16 Dec – 2:00am (Thurs night)
Sun 1 Jan 2017 – 11:30am
Mon 2 Jan – 2:00pm
Wed 4 Jan – 11:00am
Sat 7 Jan – 12:30pm
Sun 8 Jan – 12:00pm
Thur 12 Jan – 8:00pm
Fri 13 Jan – 2:00am
Thur 19 Jan – 8:00pm
Wed 1 Feb – 11:00am
Sat 4 Feb – 12:30pm
Sun 5 Feb – 12:00pm
Thur 9 Feb – 8:00pm
Fri 10 Feb – 4:00am
Wed 15 Feb – 11:00am
Wed 1 Mar – 11:00am
Sat 4 Mar – 12:30pm
Sun 5 Mar – 12:00pm

Setanta Ireland
Tues 12 July – 11:30pm

CORK CITY SPORTS
YouTube LIVE
Tuesday June 28 – 6:00pm – 9:15pm approx (1700-2015 GMT)

Irish TV
Fri 15 July – 9:00pm
Sun 7 Aug – 9:00pm
Tue 9 Aug – 10:00pm
Wed 10 Aug – 3:30am (Tue night)
Tue 16 Aug – 9:00pm
Fri 30 Sept – 2:30am (Thur night)
Fri 30 Sept – 9:30pm

eir Sport 1
Sat 16 July – 10:00pm

Fox Sports 2 Africa
Wed 3 Aug – 1330CAT/1130GMT
Thu 4 Aug – 2345CAT/2145GMT
Fri 5 Aug – 0730CAT/0530GMT
Thu 11 Aug – 1445CAT/1245GMT
Sun 14 Aug – 1630CAT/1430GMT
Tue 16 Aug – 1730CAT/1530GMT
Wed 17 Aug – 0930CAT/0730GMT
Fri 19 Aug – 0400CAT/0200GMT
Mon 22 Aug – 0100CAT/2300GMT (Sun night)
Wed 31 Aug – 0100CAT/2300GMT (Tue night)

Fox Sports Netherlands – CET times
Wed 3 Aug – 2355 FS2
Thu 4 Aug – 2355 FS2
Fri 2 Sept – 0100 FS2 (Thur night)
Sat 3 Sept – 0100 FS2 (Fri night)
Sun 4 Sept – 0400 FS6

Fox Sports Europe – CET times
Wed 3 Aug – 2355
Thu 4 Aug – 2355
Sat 3 Sept – 0100 (Fri night)
Sun 4 Sept – 0400

Fox Sports Turkiye – local times
Thu 4 Aug – 0100 (Wed night)
Fri 5 Aug – 0100 (Thurs night)
Sat 3 Sept – 0200 (Fri night)
Sun 4 Sept – 0500

Link – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CO5h370iAWw

IRISH TV Highlights
Sun 10 July 9:00pm – National Matchplay Pitch&Putt
Fri 15 July – Cork City Sports
Fri 29 July – Morton Games
Sun 14 Aug – Junior Tour of Ireland cycling

FAI JUNIOR CUP FINAL
Sheriff YC v Pike Rovers

Setanta Ireland
Sun 22 May – 9:00pm

Irish TV
Sun 22 May – 9:00pm
Sun 3 July – 8:30pm

TG4
Fri 27 May – 7:30pm
Sun 29 May – 5:55pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS
St Peters v Pike Rovers
Sheriff YC v Janesboro FC

Setanta Ireland
Wed 27 April – 6:00pm
Thu 28 April – 6:30pm
featuring St Peters v Pike Rovers rematch

Original programme –
Fri 15 April – 9:35pm
Sat 16 April – 4:05am
Sat 16 April – 10:30am

Irish TV
Sun 1 May – 9:00pm
Sun 26 June – 8:30pm
including St Peters v Pike Rovers refixture

TG4
Fri 13 May – 7:30pm
Sun 15 May – 5:55pm
including St Peters v Pike Rovers refixture

FAI JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Kilbarrack United v Sheriff YC
Newmarket Celtic v Janesboro
Pike Rovers v Glengad United
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peter’s, Athlone

Irish TV
Sun 3 April – 9:00pm
Sun 19 June – 8:30pm

Setanta Ireland
Fri 25 March – 10:15pm after Ireland v Switzerland
Sun 27 March – 3:00pm
Tue 29 March – 11:00am
Wed 30 March – 4:30am

TG4
Fri 6 May – 7:30pm
Sun 8 May – 5:55pm

ATHLONE INDOOR GRAND PRIX ATHLETICS
Available on demand in USA and Caribbean on espn3.com

Irish TV
Wed 17 Feb – 7pm-10pm LIVE
Thur 25 Feb – 8:00pm
Tues 19 Apr – 10:00pm

YouTube LIVE
Wed 17 Feb – 7pm-10pm

ESPN3 LIVE (US & Caribbean)
Wed 17 Feb – 7pm-10pm

Setanta Ireland
Monday 22 Feb – 5:00pm
Friday 26 Feb – 4:30pm
Sunday 28 Feb – 1:00pm

Fox Sports Africa (GMT/CAT times)
Mon 14 March – 0645/0845 (FS2)
Tue 15 March – 0145/0345 (FS2 – Mon night)
Thu 17 March – 2300/0100 (FS2)
Sun 20 March – 1130/1330 (FS2)
Tue 22 March – 1215/1415 (FS2)

Fox Sports international channels
Various broadcasts in Italy, Netherlands, Turkey, Greece, Cyprus and Malta- check local press for details

WAKO KICKBOXING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Irish TV
Sun 28 Feb – 9pm
(Hedgehog Productions)

ANTRIM INTERNATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY 2016
Setanta Ireland
Thurs 28 Jan – 11:00pm (Setanta 1)
Friday 29 Jan – 10:00am (Setanta 1)
Friday 29 Jan – 5:00pm
Friday 29 Jan – 9:30pm (Setanta 1)
Saturday 30 Jan – 11:00am (Setanta 1)
Sunday 7 Feb – 1:00pm
Monday 8 Feb – 6:00am
Tuesday 9 Feb – 3:00am
Monday 22 Feb – 5:00am
Monday 29 Feb – 6:00am

Premier Sports UK (Sky 428/Virgin 551)
Thurs 28 Jan – 11:00pm
Friday 29 Jan – 10:00am
Friday 29 Jan – 9:30pm
Saturday 30 Jan – 11:00am

Setanta HD (Sky 424)
Thurs 28 Jan – 11:00pm
Friday 29 Jan – 10:00am
Friday 29 Jan – 9:30pm
Saturday 30 Jan – 11:00am

Irish TV (Sky 191/eVision 191/Freesat 400)
Sun 31 Jan – 4:00pm

Fox Sports Africa (GMT/CAT times)
Tue 2 Feb – 2300/0100 (FS2) – Tues night
Wed 3 Feb – 1215/1415 (FS2)
Thu 4 Feb – 2300/0100 (FS2) – Thurs night
Sat 6 Feb – 0500/0730 (FS2)
Tues 9 Feb – 1400/1600 (FS2)
Tue 16 Feb – 0145/0345 (FS2) – Mon night
Thur 18 Feb – 1430/1630 (FS2)
Thur 18 Feb – 2300/0100+ (FS2)
Sun 21 Feb – 0100/0300 (FS2) – Sat night
Mon 7 Mar – 0645/0845 (FS2)
Tue 8 Mar – 1215/1415 (FS2)
Wed 9 Mar – 0530/0730 (FS2)
Fri 11 Mar – 0145/0345 (FS2) – Thurs night

Fox Sports international channels
Various broadcasts in Italy, Netherlands, Turkey, Greece, Cyprus and Malta- check local press for details

2015

JUNIOR TOUR OF IRELAND CYCLING
TG4
Sun Sep 13 – 4:40pm
Sun Aug 23 – 5:25pm

Setanta Ireland
Sun July 26 – 5:30pm
Mon July 27 – 6:00am
Tue July 28 – 5:00pm
Thu July 30 – 1:00pm
Sun Aug 2 – 5:00am
Mon Aug 3 – 6:00am
Tue Aug 4 – 3:30pm
Thu Aug 6 – 7:00pm (SS1)
Sun Aug 9 – 3:00am (Sat night)
Wed Sep 16 – 12:25am (Tue night)

Setanta HD (Sky)
Thu Aug 6 – 7:00pm
Wed Sep 16 – 12:25am (Tue night)

Irish TV
Sun July 26 – 12noon
Tue July 28 – 10:30pm

Premier Sports (Sky UK 428)
Thu Aug 6 – 7:00pm
Wed Sep 16 – 12:25am (Tue night)

MORTON GAMES
YouTube LIVE
Friday July 24th – 7:00pm – 9:15pm (1800-2015 GMT)

Setanta Ireland
Tue July 28 – 7:30pm
Wed July 29 – 6:00am
Wed July 29 – 1:00pm
Fri July 31 – 4:30pm
Sat Aug 1 – 7:30am
Sat Aug 1 – 7:00pm (SS1)
Sun Aug 2 – 12:30am (Sat night)
Mon Aug 3 – 3:30pm
Tue Aug 4 – 6:00am
Tue Aug 4 – 4:00pm (SS1)
Wed Aug 5 – 5:00pm
Mon Aug 10 – 7:30am
Thu Aug 20 – 2:30am (SS1, Wed night)
Sun Aug 23 – 3:55pm (SS1)

Setanta HD (Sky)
Sat Aug 1 – 7:00pm
Tue Aug 4 – 4:00pm
Thu Aug 20 – 2:30am (Wed night)
Sun Aug 23 – 3:55pm

Irish TV
Thu July 30 – 8:00pm
Sun Aug 2 – 12noon

Premier Sports (Sky UK 428)
Sat Aug 1 – 7:00pm
Tue Aug 4 – 4:00pm
Thu Aug 20 – 2:30am (Wed night)
Sun Aug 23 – 3:55pm

Fox Sports Africa (CAT times)
Sat Aug 1 – 1830 FS1
Sun Aug 2 – 0745 FS2
Tue Aug 4 – 0100 FS1 (Mon night)
Tue Aug 4 – 1330 FS2
Wed Aug 5 – 0945 FS1
Thu Aug 6 – 0130 FS1 (Wed night)
Thu Aug 6 – 0630 FS1
Thu Aug 6 – 1600 FS2

CORK CITY SPORTS
YouTube LIVE
Tuesday July 7th – 6:00pm – 9:15pm (1700-2015 GMT)

Irish TV
Sun July 12 – 12pm midday
Tue July 14 – 10:30pm
Sun July 19 – 12pm midday
Tue July 22 – 10:30pm

Setanta Ireland
Tue July 14 – 5pm
Mon July 20 – 7:30pm
Wed July 22 – 5:30pm
Sun July 26 – 12:00midday
Mon July 27 – 5:00am
Tue July 28 – 1:00pm
Wed July 29 – 4:00pm (SS1)
Sat Aug 1 – 12:30am (Fri night)
Mon Aug 3 – 1:00am (Sun night)

Setanta HD (Sky)
Wed July 29 – 4:00pm

Premier Sports (Sky UK 428)
Wed July 29 – 4:00pm

Fox Sports Africa (CAT times)
Sat July 18 – 1300 FS2
Sat July 18 – 1530 FS2
Mon July 20 – 0030 FS1 (Sun night)
Wed July 22 – 0730 FS2
Wed July 22 – 1130 FS1
Wed July 22 – 1600 FS2
Thu July 23 – 0200 FS1

VHI WOMEN’S MINI-MARATHON 2015
Setanta Ireland
Sat 6 June – 8:30pm
Tues 9 June – 5:00pm
Thu 11 June – 3:00pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP FINAL
Liffey Wanderers v Sheriff YC

Setanta Ireland
Thurs 21 May – 7:30pm
Fri 22 May – 10:00pm

Irish TV
Sat 23 May – 4:00pm
Sat 11 July – 4:30pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS
Clonmel Celtic v Sheriff YC
North End United v Liffey Wanderers

Setanta Ireland
Friday, April 24 – 5:00pm
Tuesday, April 28 – 4:30pm
Wed night, April 29 – 01:00am

Irish TV
Tuesday, May 5 – 9:00pm

FAI JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Irish TV
Thursday, April 16 – 8:00pm

Setanta Ireland
Good Friday, April 3 – 5.30pm
Easter Sunday, April 5 – 3.15pm

featuring
Sheriff YC (Dublin) v St. Michael’s FC (Tipperary)
Clonmel Celtic (Tipperary) v City United (Sligo)
Moyross United (Limerick) v North End United (Wexford)
Liffey Wanderers (Dublin) v Donnycarney FC (Dublin)

ANTRIM INTERNATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY
Setanta Ireland
Tues 24 March – 8:00pm
Thur 26 March – 9:30am
Tues 7 April – 4:00pm
Sat 11 April – 4:00am

Fox Sports Africa (CAT times)
Sat 28 March – 1900/7pm
Mon 30 March – 1345/1:45pm
Tue 31 March – 1900/7pm
Sat 4 April – 0600/6am

Irish TV (Sky 191/eVision 191/Freesat 400)
Thurs 30 April – 8pm

ATHLONE IT INDOOR INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX
Irish TV (Sky 191/eVision 191/Freesat 400)
Wed 18 Feb – 7:00-9:30pm LIVE
Sat 28 March – 9:00pm

Setanta Ireland
Wed 25 Feb – 5:30pm
Sat 28 Feb – 10:30am
Mon 2 March – 5:00pm
Sat 14 March – 1:30pm (Setanta 1)
Sun 22 March – 1:00pm (Setanta 1)

Premier Sports UK (Sky 428)
Sat 14 March – 1:30pm
Sun 22 March – 1:00pm

Africa – Fox Sports 2
March 2nd: 15:00
March 3rd: 11:45
March 7th: 14:30

2014

TEAM IRELAND – Irish sport highlights
Irish TV (Sky 191) – Friday afternoons into 2015, starting with repeats of our 2014 events
Fri 14 Nov 2pm – Junior Tour of Ireland cycling
Fri 24 Oct 2pm – European Team Championships
Sat 18 Oct 11pm – European Team Championships
Fri 17 Oct 2pm – European Team Championships
Thurs 9 Oct 8pm – Morton Games
Sat 4 Oct 11pm – FAI Junior Cup Final (with handball)
Fri 3 Oct 2pm – FAI Junior Cup Final (with handball)
Thurs 2 Oct 8pm – FAI Junior Cup Final (with handball)
Sat 27 Sept 11pm – FAI Junior Cup Final (with handball)
Thurs 25 Sept 8pm – FAI Junior Cup Final (with handball)
Sat 20 Sept 11pm – Junior Tour of Ireland cycling
Sat 13 Sept 11pm – European Team Championships
Sat 6 Sept 11pm – European Team Championships
Sat 31 Aug 11pm – Junior Tour of Ireland cycling
Thurs 28 Aug 8pm – Junior Tour of Ireland cycling
Sat 23 Aug 11pm – Morton Games
Thurs 21 Aug 8pm – Belfast International Athletics
Sat 16 Aug 11pm – European Team Championships

DUBLIN ROCK N’ROLL HALF-MARATHON 2014
Setanta Ireland
Thur 7 Aug – 8:30pm
Sat 9 Aug – 8:00pm
Sun 10 Aug – 6:30pm
Thur 14 Aug – 7:30pm
Fri 15 Aug – 3:00pm
Sat 16 Aug – 8:00am (Setanta 1)
Sat 16 Aug – 8:30pm (Setanta 1)
Sun 17 Aug – 10:00am (Setanta 1)
Sun 17 Aug – 1:00pm
Thur 21 Aug – 4:00am (Setanta 1)
Fri 22 Aug – 1:00pm (Setanta 1)

Premier Sports (Sky UK 428)
Sat 16 Aug – 8:00am
Sat 16 Aug – 8:30pm
Sun 17 Aug – 10:00am
Thur 21 Aug – 4:00am
Fri 22 Aug – 1:00pm

JUNIOR TOUR OF IRELAND CYCLING
Setanta Ireland
Sun 27 July – 5:30pm
Sun 3 August – 12:30pm
Mon 4 August – 8:00pm
Tue 5 August – 6:00am
Tue 5 August – 1:00pm
Wed 6 August – 1:00am (Tues night)
Thur 7 August – 5:00pm
Wed 13 August – 7pm (Setanta 1)
Fri 15 August – 3pm (Setanta 1)
Sat 23 August – 12:15am (Fri night, Setanta 1)

Premier Sports UK
Wed 13 August – 7pm
Fri 15 August – 3pm
Sat 22 August – 11:55pm

TG4
Wed 3 Sept – 8:00pm
Sun 14 Sept – 5:15pm

Irish TV
Thurs 28 Aug – 8pm
Sat 31 Aug – 11pm
Sat 20 Sept – 11pm
Fri 14 Nov – 2pm

BELFAST INTERNATIONAL ATHLETICS
Setanta Ireland
Wed 16 July – 5:30pm
Fri 15 Aug – 9:00pm (Setanta 1)
Sat 16 Aug – 5:30pm (Setanta 1)
Mon 25 Aug – 12:00pm (Setanta 1)

Premier Sports UK
Fri August 15 – 9:00pm
Sat August 16 – 5:30pm
Mon August 25 – 12:00pm midday

MORTON GAMES
Setanta Ireland
Mon 14 July – 6:00pm
Wed 16 July – 12:00pm
Fri 8 Aug – 3:00pm (Setanta 1)
Mon 11 Aug – 12:00pm (Setanta 1)
Tue 12 Aug – 9:15pm (Setanta 1)

Premier Sports UK
Fri 8 Aug – 3:00pm
Mon 11 Aug – 12:00pm
Tue 12 Aug – 9:15pm

Irish TV
Sat 23 Aug – 11:00pm
Thur 28 Aug – 8:00pm

AVIVA IRISH SCHOOLS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Setanta Ireland
Tuesday, June 10 – 5:30pm
Sunday, June 15 – 2:00am (Sat night)
Sunday, June 15 – 4:30pm
Sunday, June 22 – 6:00am
Sunday, June 29 – 6:30am
Monday, June 30 – 6:00am
Monday, July 7 – 12:30pm
Friday, July 11 – 10:00am
Sunday, July 13 – 1:30am (Sat night)
Tuesday, July 29 – 3:30am

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Irish TV (Sky 191/Freesat 400)
Sat 21 June – 11:00am – 3:00pm LIVE
Sun 22 June – 11:00am – 3:30pm LIVE

FAI JUNIOR CUP FINAL
Ballynanty Rovers v St Michael’s
Fri 30 May, 7:30pm – Setanta Ireland
Sat 31 May, 12:30pm – TG4
Sun 1 June, 4:10pm – TG4
Thurs 25 Sept, 8pm – Irish TV
Sat 27 Sept, 11pm – Irish TV
Thurs 2 Oct, 8pm – Irish TV
Fri 3 Oct, 2pm – Irish TV
Sat 4 Oct, 11pm – Irish TV

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS
Ballynanty Rovers v Collinstown FC
Wed 16 April, 6:30pm – Setanta Ireland
Sun 20 April, 1:00pm – TG4

St Michael’s v Sheriff YC
Wed 23 April, 6:30pm – Setanta Ireland
Sun 27 April, 1:00pm – TG4

MUAY THAI from NEPTUNE STADIUM
Setanta Action Africa
Fri 4 April, 07:30 GMT
Fri 4 April, 14:30 GMT
Mon 14 April 20:30 GMT
Wed 16 April 15:30 GMT
Thu 17 April 01:30 GMT

Setanta Ireland
Thur 20 March – 10:35pm
Sun 23 March – 5:00am
Wed 26 March – 1:10am (Tues night)

FAI JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINAL
Carew Park v St Michael’s
Setanta Ireland
Sat 29 March – 5:30pm
Sun 30 March – 6:55am
Sun 30 March – 4:40pm

TG4
Sun 6 April – 2:00pm

AVIVA IRISH SCHOOLS CROSS-COUNTRY 2014
Setanta Ireland (Sky Irl 423/UPC 105/401)
Wed 19 March – 6.10pm
Sun 23 March – 4:00pm

ATHLONE INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX
Setanta Ireland (Sky Irl 423/UPC 105/401)
Sat 1 March – 4:00pm
Sun 2 March – 1:00pm (Setanta 1)
Mon 3 March – 3:00pm (Setanta 1)
Wed 5 March – 6:00pm
Sat 8 March – 8:30am
Tue 9 April – 9:00am

Premier Sports (Sky UK 428/Virgin 551)
Sun 2 March – 1:00pm
Mon 3 March – 3:00pm
Tue 9 April – 9:00am

ANTRIM INTERNATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY 2014
Setanta Ireland (Sky Irl 423/UPC 105/401)
Thurs 9 Jan – 6:00pm
Fri 10 Jan – 9:00pm (Setanta 1)
Sat 11 Jan – 10:00am
Sun 12 Jan – 8:30am (Setanta 1)
Mon 13 Jan – 6:30am
Fri 17 Jan – 4:30pm
Sun 19 Jan – 6:00pm (Setanta 1)
Tue 21 Jan – 5:00am (Setanta 1)

Premier Sports UK (Sky 428/Virgin 551)
Fri 10 Jan – 9:00pm
Sun 12 Jan – 8:30am
Sun 19 Jan – 6:00pm
Tue 21 Jan – 5:00am

Zuku Sports (Local times)
Thurs 16 Jan – 13:45
Thurs 23 Jan – 14:45
Thurs 30 Jan – 08:30

Setanta Africa (Local times)
Mon 13 Jan – 16:15
Tue 14 Jan – 20:00
Thurs 16 Jan – 00:30
Fri 17 Jan – 05:15
Sat 18 Jan – 13:15
Sun 19 Jan – 06:30
Sun 19 Jan – 12:30
Mon 20 Jan – 16:15

2013

SCHOOLS ATHLETICS INTERNATIONAL
Setanta Ireland –
Tues 6 Aug – 6:00pm
Thur 8 Aug – 3:30pm (Setanta 1)
Fri 9 Aug – 2:30pm (Setanta 1)
Fri 9 Aug – 10:20pm (Setanta 1)
Sat 10 Aug – 11:00am
Sun 11 Aug – 2:00pm

Premier Sports –
Thur 8 Aug – 3:30pm
Fri 9 Aug – 2:30pm
Fri 9 Aug – 10:20pm

MORTON GAMES
Setanta Ireland –
Mon 22 July – 9:30pm
Tues 23 July – 6:00am
Tues 23 July – 2:00pm
Wed 24 July – 3:30am
Thur 25 July – 1:30pm
Sat 27 July – 6:00am
Sun 28 July – 3:00am (Sat night)
Mon 29 July – 8:00am
Thur 1 Aug – 7:30am
Sun 4 Aug – 10:30am
Sun 4 Aug – 12:30pm (Setanta 1)
Mon 5 Aug – 12:30am (Sun night)
Wed 7 Aug – 7:45am (Setanta 1)

Premier Sports UK –
Sun 4 Aug – 12:35pm
Wed 7 Aug – 7:45am

Setanta Africa –
Tues 23 July – 3:45pm
Tues 23 July – 11:55pm
Wed 24 July – 9:00pm
Thur 25 July – 8:00am
Fri 26 July – 7:15pm
Mon 29 July – 7:30pm

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR TOUR OF IRELAND
Setanta Ireland –
Mon 15 July – 6:00pm
Tues 16 July – 6:00am
Wed 17 July – 11:00am
Wed 17 July – 5:30pm (Setanta 1)
Sat 20 July – 12:15am (Setanta 1, Fri night)
Sun 21 July – 10:30am (Setanta 1)
Wed 24 July – 11:00am
Fri 26 July – 1:30pm
Wed 31 July – 8:30am
Thur 1 Aug – 7:00pm (Setanta 1)
Sun 4 Aug – 1:30pm
Mon 5 Aug – 1:00pm

Premier Sports UK –
Wed 17 July – 5:30pm
Sat 20 July – 12:15am (Fri night)
Sun 21 July – 10:30am
Thur 1 Aug – 7:00pm

Setanta Africa –
Mon 15 July – 7:30pm
Tue 16 July – 12:30am (Mon night)
Tue 16 July – 3:45pm
Tue 16 July – 8:00pm
Tue 16 July – 11:55pm
Wed 17 July – 9:00pm
Fri 19 July – 7:15pm
Mon 22 July – 4:00am

MARY PETERS INTERNATIONAL
Setanta –
Sat 29 June – 5:30pm Setanta Ireland
Sat 29 June – 12:30am Setanta Ireland (Sat night)
Sun 30 June – 12:25pm Setanta 1
Mon 1 July – 1:00am Setanta Ireland (Sun night)
Mon 1 July – 1:00am Setanta 1 (Sun night)
Mon 1 July – 12:00pm Setanta 1
Mon 1 July – 1:30pm Setanta Ireland
Sun 7 July – 2:30am Setanta Ireland (Sat night)
Sun 7 July – 8:05pm Setanta 1
Thur 11 July – 6:00am Setanta 1
Tue 23 July – 7:30am Setanta Ireland

Premier Sports UK –
Sun 30 June – 12:30pm
Mon 1 July – 12:55am (Sun night)
Mon 1 July – 12:00pm
Fri 5 July – 2:00pm
Sun 7 July – 8:00pm
Thur 11 July – 6:00am

Setanta Africa –
Fri 5 July – 6:00am GMT/8:00am EAT
Sat 6 July – 6:00am GMT/8:00am EAT
Sat 6 July – 9:00pm/11:00pm
Sun 7 July – 9:30am/11:30am
Mon 8 July – 4:00am/6:00am
Mon 8 July – 7:30pm/9:30pm
Tues 9 July – 3:45pm/5:45pm

AVIVA IRISH SCHOOLS ATHLETICS
Setanta Ireland –
7:00pm – Thursday, June 13
4:30pm – Saturday, June 15
1:30am – Sunday, July 7 (Sat night)
8:30am – Tuesday, July 23

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s