International Junior Tour – Stage 4

Stage 4 Results
Claureen – Ennis 05 July 2013
Stage 4 Stage Result
Issued: 05 Jul 2013, 16:26
————————————————————————
Organisation: Usher Irish Road Club Country: IRL
Class: na .
Winner’s Time: 2h46’25” Deadline: None
Race Dist: 110.00 kms / 68.40 Miles Total Dist: 342.00 kms / 212.67 miles
Speed: 39.66 kph / 24.66 mph Average: 40.02 kph / 24.89 mph
Number of Starters: 69 Number of Finishers: 69
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time @
1 55 Sadler,Jack MI Munster Sensa 1 2h46’25”
2 40 Gillott,Owen NRP NRPT Standard Life2 2h46’25”
3 33 Downey,Mark STA NRPT Standard Life1 2h46’25”
4 10 Rooij,Paul AMS Cycling Amsterdam 2h46’25”
5 23 Franklin,Harry VER Devere Cycles 2h46’25”
6 27 Lewis,Adam TRE Bike Treks 2h46’25”
7 16 van Brussel,Chris TEM TempoBruns Veldhoven 2h46’25”
8 2 Dunbar,Eddie IRL Stena Ireland 2h46’25”
9 4 Fallon,Thomas IRL Stena Ireland 2h46’25”
10 36 Ryan,Fintan STA NRPT Standard Life1 2h46’25”
11 7 Thomas,Waree POL Pole Espoir de Caen 2h46’25”
12 5 Benoit,Cosnefroy POL Pole Espoir de Caen 2h46’25”
13 22 Kirkham,Joe VER Devere Cycles 2h46’25”
14 14 van Empel,Justin TEM TempoBruns Veldhoven 2h46’25”
15 41 Campbell,Ciaran LEN Cycling Leinster 2h46’25”
16 9 Schumacher,Laurens AMS Cycling Amsterdam 2h46’25”
17 29 McCauley,Craig ULS Cycling Ulster 2h46’25”
18 56 Cooke,Henry MI Munster Sensa 1 2h46’25”
19 35 Teggart,Matthew STA NRPT Standard Life1 2h46’25”
20 54 Shanahan,Stephen MI Munster Sensa 1 2h46’25”
21 21 Knox,James VER Devere Cycles 2h46’25”
22 73 Hetherington,Ben DRT Dirt Wheels 2h46’25”
23 6 Traca,Batiste POL Pole Espoir de Caen 2h46’25”
24 25 Cowen,Jake TRE Bike Treks 2h46’25”
25 8 Debieu,Leo POL Pole Espoir de Caen 2h46’25”
26 24 Leigh,Andy VER Devere Cycles 2h46’25”
27 37 Bruton,Danny NRP NRPT Standard Life2 2h46’25”
28 1 Foley,Dylan IRL Stena Ireland 2h46’25”
29 42 Arrigon,Craig LEN Cycling Leinster 2h46’25”
30 60 Hahessy,Sean M2 Munster Sensa 2 2h46’25”
31 76 McBride,Aaron NP North Pole 2h46’25”
32 67 Jeuken,Chris MUN Munster 2h46’25”
33 31 Reid,Declan ULS Cycling Ulster 2h46’25”
34 70 Bailey,Darragh DD Donamon Dynamos 2h46’25”
35 30 Fyffe,Angus ULS Cycling Ulster 2h46’25”
36 53 O’Brien,Dylan MI Munster Sensa 1 2h46’34” @09″
37 57 Dwyer,Cian M2 Munster Sensa 2 2h46’34” @ s/t
38 50 Coen,Cale CAS Castlebar 2h46’34” @ s/t
39 72 Heneghan,Kieran WES Western Lakes 2h46’37” @12″
40 38 McCarthy,David NRP NRPT Standard Life2 2h46’38” @13″
41 32 Gilmore,Curtis ULS Cycling Ulster 2h47’05” @40″
42 66 Prendergast,Jason MUN Munster 2h46’25”
43 18 Valognes,Quentin USA Novo Nordisk USA 2h52’56” @06’31”
44 15 Verbeek,Robin TEM TempoBruns Veldhoven 2h52’56” @ s/t
45 11 Lutjens,Job AMS Cycling Amsterdam 2h52’56” @ s/t
46 58 O’Callaghan,Mark M2 Munster Sensa 2 2h52’56” @ s/t
47 17 Campbell,Darragh USA Novo Nordisk USA 2h52’56” @ s/t
48 78 Whelan,Jack LEN Cycling Leinster 2h52’56” @ s/t
49 45 Lynch,Eoin DEV Leinster Development 2h52’56” @ s/t
50 69 Feeley,Daire DD Donamon Dynamos 2h52’56” @ s/t
51 52 Walsh,Thomas CAS Castlebar 2h52’56” @ s/t
52 71 O’Brien,Graham DD Donamon Dynamos 2h52’56” @ s/t
53 77 Clarke,Anthony BWW Bray Whls 2h52’56” @ s/t
54 59 Trihy,Conor M2 Munster Sensa 2 2h53’05” @06’40”
55 34 Long,Darragh STA NRPT Standard Life1 2h56’04” @09’39”
56 39 Corcoran,Liam NRP NRPT Standard Life2 2h56’04” @ s/t
57 51 Moran,Gary CAS Castlebar 2h56’04” @ s/t
58 49 Brady,David CAS Castlebar 2h56’04” @ s/t
59 68 Hayes,Corey MUN Munster 2h56’04” @ s/t
60 61 Hyland,Paul MD Munster Development 3h00’05” @13’40”
61 19 McQuerry,Justin USA Novo Nordisk USA 3h00’05” @ s/t
62 46 Farrell,Cian DEV Leinster Development 3h00’05” @ s/t
63 62 Dunne,Niall og MD Munster Development 3h00’05” @ s/t
64 74 Dunne,Ben TUL Tullamore CC 3h00’05” @ s/t
65 20 Alexander,Gavin USA Novo Nordisk USA 3h00’05” @ s/t
66 63 Mahony,Calum MD Munster Development 3h03’32” @17’07”
67 47 Flood,Jordan DEV Leinster Development 3h03’32” @ s/t
68 48 McAllister,Sam DEV Leinster Development 3h03’32” @ s/t
69 64 Moriarty,Michael MD Munster Development 3h03’32” @ s/t
————————————————————————
General Classification
————————————————————————
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 2 Dunbar,Eddie Y1 Stena Ireland 8h32’50”
2 33 Downey,Mark Y1 NRPT Standard Li 8h35’08” @02’18”
3 4 Fallon,Thomas 2 Stena Ireland 8h35’15” @02’25”
4 1 Foley,Dylan 2 Stena Ireland 8h35’16” @02’26”
5 73 Hetherington,Ben 2 Dirt Wheels 8h35’24” @02’34”
6 6 Traca,Batiste 2 Pole Espoir de C 8h35’25” @02’35”
7 40 Gillott,Owen 2 NRPT Standard Li 8h35’33” @02’43”
8 54 Shanahan,Stephen Y1 Munster Sensa 1 8h35’36” @02’46”
9 60 Hahessy,Sean 2 Munster Sensa 2 8h35’37” @02’47”
10 24 Leigh,Andy 2 Devere Cycles 8h35’39” @02’49”
11 21 Knox,James 2 Devere Cycles 8h36’03” @03’13”
12 23 Franklin,Harry 2 Devere Cycles 8h36’05” @03’15”
13 55 Sadler,Jack 2 Munster Sensa 1 8h36’06” @03’16”
14 56 Cooke,Henry Y1 Munster Sensa 1 8h36’11” @03’21”
15 25 Cowen,Jake 2 Bike Treks 8h36’12” @03’22”
16 27 Lewis,Adam 2 Bike Treks 8h36’13” @03’23”
17 37 Bruton,Danny 2 NRPT Standard Li 8h36’19” @03’29”
18 35 Teggart,Matthew Y1 NRPT Standard Li 8h36’27” @03’37”
19 29 McCauley,Craig Y1 Cycling Ulster 8h36’27” = s/t
20 67 Jeuken,Chris 2 Munster 8h36’33” @03’43”
21 30 Fyffe,Angus 2 Cycling Ulster 8h36’35” @03’45”
22 70 Bailey,Darragh Y1 Donamon Dynamos 8h36’36” @03’46”
23 8 Debieu,Leo Y1 Pole Espoir de C 8h36’38” @03’48”
24 76 McBride,Aaron 2 North Pole 8h36’42” @03’52”
25 42 Arrigon,Craig 2 Cycling Leinster 8h36’54” @04’04”
26 41 Campbell,Ciaran 2 Cycling Leinster 8h36’56” @04’06”
27 16 van Brussel,Chris 2 TempoBruns Veldh 8h37’11” @04’21”
28 31 Reid,Declan 2 Cycling Ulster 8h37’28” @04’38”
29 32 Gilmore,Curtis 2 Cycling Ulster 8h37’49” @04’59”
30 22 Kirkham,Joe 2 Devere Cycles 8h38’58” @06’08”
31 72 Heneghan,Kieran 2 Western Lakes 8h40’09” @07’19”
32 5 Benoit,Cosnefroy 2 Pole Espoir de C 8h42’06” @09’16”
33 18 Valognes,Quentin Y1 Novo Nordisk USA 8h42’33” @09’43”
34 50 Coen,Cale Y1 Castlebar 8h42’49” @09’59”
35 14 van Empel,Justin 2 TempoBruns Veldh 8h43’15” @10’25”
36 10 Rooij,Paul 2 Cycling Amsterda 8h43’36” @10’46”
37 58 O’Callaghan,Mark Y1 Munster Sensa 2 8h43’41” @10’51”
38 38 McCarthy,David 2 NRPT Standard Li 8h44’00” @11’10”
39 9 Schumacher,Laurens 2 Cycling Amsterda 8h44’02” @11’12”
40 11 Lutjens,Job 2 Cycling Amsterda 8h49’50” @17’00”
41 17 Campbell,Darragh 1 Novo Nordisk USA 8h50’03” @17’13”
42 66 Prendergast,Jason 2 Munster 8h50’05” @17’15”
43 34 Long,Darragh Y1 NRPT Standard Li 8h53’01” @20’11”
44 78 Whelan,Jack 2 Cycling Leinster 8h53’48” @20’58”
45 53 O’Brien,Dylan Y1 Munster Sensa 1 8h54’09” @21’19”
46 69 Feeley,Daire Y1 Donamon Dynamos 8h55’29” @22’39”
47 7 Thomas,Waree Y1 Pole Espoir de C 8h56’28” @23’38”
48 36 Ryan,Fintan Y1 NRPT Standard Li 8h59’15” @26’25”
49 57 Dwyer,Cian 2 Munster Sensa 2 9h00’11” @27’21”
50 15 Verbeek,Robin 2 TempoBruns Veldh 9h03’06” @30’16”
51 52 Walsh,Thomas 2 Castlebar 9h07’06” @34’16”
52 45 Lynch,Eoin 2 Leinster Develop 9h08’30” @35’40”
53 51 Moran,Gary Y1 Castlebar 9h08’54” @36’04”
54 61 Hyland,Paul 2 Munster Developm 9h10’48” @37’58”
55 49 Brady,David Y1 Castlebar 9h11’04” @38’14”
56 77 Clarke,Anthony Y1 Bray Whls 9h13’07” @40’17”
57 62 Dunne,Niall og Y1 Munster Developm 9h22’39” @49’49”
58 39 Corcoran,Liam 2 NRPT Standard Li 9h23’36” @50’46”
59 68 Hayes,Corey Y1 Munster 9h26’48” @53’58”
60 71 O’Brien,Graham Y1 Donamon Dynamos 9h27’12” @54’22”
61 19 McQuerry,Justin 2 Novo Nordisk USA 9h28’35” @55’45”
62 59 Trihy,Conor 2 Munster Sensa 2 9h29’03” @56’13”
63 46 Farrell,Cian Y1 Leinster Develop 9h30’49” @57’59”
64 64 Moriarty,Michael 2 Munster Developm 9h34’15” @1h01’25”
65 48 McAllister,Sam Y1 Leinster Develop 9h35’05” @1h02’15”
66 74 Dunne,Ben Y1 Tullamore CC 9h39’12” @1h06’22”
67 63 Mahony,Calum 2 Munster Developm 9h40’22” @1h07’32”
68 47 Flood,Jordan 2 Leinster Develop 9h40’49” @1h07’59”
69 20 Alexander,Gavin Y1 Novo Nordisk USA 9h41’58” @1h09’08”
————————————————————————
Spin 11 Mountains Competition
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 6 Traca,B POL 42
2 2 Dunbar,E IRL 35
3 35 Teggart,M STA 30
4 4 Fallon,T IRL 21
5 5 Benoit,C POL 15
6 53 O’Brien,D MI 12

Stena Line 1st Year Junior Overall
————————————————————————
PL No. Name TM Time
1 2 Dunbar,E IRL = 8h32’50”
2 33 Downey,M STA @ 02’18”
3 54 Shanahan,S MI @ 02’46”
4 56 Cooke,H MI @ 03’21”
5 35 Teggart,M STA @ 03’37”
6 29 McCauley,C ULS @ 03’37”
7 70 Bailey,D DD @ 03’46”
8 8 Debieu,L POL @ 03’48”
9 18 Valognes,Q USA @ 09’43”
10 50 Coen,C CAS @ 09’59”
————————————————————————
Kingspan/IVCA Points Competition
1 23 Franklin, H De Ver Cycles 36
2 55 Sadler, J Munster Sensa 33
3 40 Gillott, O NRPT Standard Life 32
4 4 Fallon, T Stena Line Ireland 28
5 27 Lewis, A Bike Treks 27
6 2 Dunbar, E Stena Line Ireland 23
7 16 Van Brussel, C Temp Bruns Veld 22

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s